Patterson's Pub

Anthony E. Graham Attorney at Law (Retired 2010)
Formerly: Graham, Knight, Cone, McKinney, Roberts and Jackson

AREAS OF LEGAL REPRESENTATION
Providing experienced, quality legal representation throughout
California’s Redwood Empire, the Mendocino law firm of Anthony E. Graham focuses its combination of skills in the following areas:

LITIGATION, INCLUDING:
• Accident
• Public Entity
• Construction
• Products Liability
• Environmental

PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY INCLUDING:
• Legal
• Engineering and Design
• Accounting
• Medical

INSURANCE LITIGATION, INCLUDING:
• Insurance Coverage
• Subrogation
• First and Third Party Claims

BUSINESS AND COMMERCIAL LITIGATION INCLUDING:
• Real Estate
• Contracts
• Corporate and Partnership Matters
• Arbitration and Mediation

tony at USF

P.O. Box 1090
Mendocino, California 95460
707-937-0206 • Fax 707-937-4705

CLIENTS
The firm has represented the following corporations, entities and insurance carriers:

• Aetna Casualty & Surety Co.
• Allied Insurance Group
• American Home Assurance Companies
• American International Companies
• California Fair Insurance Authority
• California Insurance Group
• Chubb Group of Insurance Companies
• Citation Insurance Services, Inc.
• Commercial Union Insurance Company
• County of Contra Costa
• County of Mendocino
• Farmers Insurance Group of Companies
• Financial Pacific Insurance Company
• General Accident Insurance Company of America
• Georgia-Pacific Corporation
• Grange Insurance Group
• Kaiser Permanente Hospitals

• Medical Insurance Exchange of California
• Mendocino Employees Retirement Association
• National Union Insurance Companies
• New Hampshire Insurance Group
• Peter Kiewit Sons, Inc.
• Safeway Stores, Inc.
• Sequoia Insurance Company
• Southern Pacific Transportation Company
• State of California
• State Farm Insurance Company
• The Canadian Indemnity Company
• The Doctor’s Company
• The Insurance Company of the State of Pennsylvania
• The Travelers Insurance Companies
• Travelers Property Casualty Corporation
• Truck Insurance Exchange
• Unigard Insurance Group
• United States Fidelity & Guaranty Company

GEOGRAPHIC SCOPE OF THE PRACTICE
The firm regularly appears in the five Northern California Redwood Empire Counties:
• Mendocino County
• Lake County
• Napa County
• Sonoma County
• Humboldt County

PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS

• California Association of Defense Counsel (Past Director)
• California Trial Lawyers Association
• American Bar Association
• Mendocino County Bar Association (Past President)

 

ANTHONY E. GRAHAM
Tony Graham graduated from the University of San Francisco in 1968 and from the University of the Pacific McGeorge School of Law in 1974. Formerly with the IBM Corporation for nine years, in 1974 he joined a Sacramento litigation law firm where his practice emphasized insurance defense litigation. In 1978, he founded the Mendocino practice until his retirement in 2010.

Since 1978, Mr. Graham’s firm has represented private and corporate clients in over 3,500 cases involving accidents, insurance, business, public entity, real estate and general civil litigation. He has also been published and appeared before the California Appellate & Supreme Courts.

Mr. Graham also holds a community college instructor credential in business and law and is an adjunct professor at the University of San Francisco.

For the past 25 years, Tony and his wife, Mary Anne, have owned and operated Patterson’s Irish Pub in Mendocino.


law-office-1980's
Law Office-1980's
Mendocino Law Offices early 80's
Mendocino Law Office early 80's